Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zelenogradsk, RussiaZelenogradskRussia

What time is it?

Current local time inZelenogradsk Russia

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Kaliningrad

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zelenogradsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Zelenogradsk
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Zelenogradsk

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Zelenogradsk

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cranz
  • Grants
  • Krantas
  • Krants
  • Kranz
  • Selenogradsk
  • Zelenograds'k
  • Zelenogradsk
  • Zelenogradska
  • Zelenogradskas
  • Zelenogradszk
  • Zelenoqradsk
  • Zeļenogradska
  • Zielenogradsk
  • jellenogeulacheukeu
  • ze lie nuo ge la ci ke
  • zerenoguratsuku
  • zlnwgradsk
  • zlnwgrdsq
  • zylynwghradsk
  • Зеленоградск
  • Зеленоградськ
  • זלנוגרדסק
  • زلنوگرادسک
  • زيلينوغرادسك
  • ゼレノグラーツク
  • 澤列諾格拉茨克
  • 젤레노그라츠크

Country

Zelenogradsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kaliningrad.

Population

15,644 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zelenogradsk (Zelenogradskiy Rayon, Kaliningrad)

Kaliningrad ... 28 km
Gdańsk ... 161 km
Gdynia ... 163 km
Kaunas ... 275 km
Bydgoszcz ... 283 km
Białystok ... 295 km
Hrodna ... 303 km
Warsaw ... 304 km
Łódź ... 360 km
Riga ... 364 km
Vilnius ... 386 km
Poznań ... 400 km
Brest ... 407 km
Lublin ... 441 km
Szczecin ... 503 km
Wrocław ... 507 km
Stockholm ... 518 km
Katowice ... 530 km
Kraków ... 541 km
Minsk ... 580 km
Ostrava ... 591 km
Tallinn ... 600 km
Malmö ... 603 km
Berlin ... 626 km
Lviv ... 631 km
Copenhagen ... 638 km
Rivne ... 663 km
Espoo ... 667 km
Helsinki ... 676 km
Dresden ... 690 km