Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olsztynek, PolandOlsztynekPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOlsztynek Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Olsztynek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Olsztynek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Olsztynek
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Olsztynek

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Olsztynek

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'shtynek
  • Hohenstein
  • Ol'shtinek
  • Ol'shtynek
  • Olshtinek
  • Olstineka
  • Olstynekas
  • Olsztynek
  • Olštineka
  • Olštynekas
  • ao er shen di nei ke
  • Альштынек
  • Олштинек
  • Ольштинек
  • Ольштынек
  • 奧爾什蒂內克

Country

Olsztynek is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

7,591 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Olsztynek (Powiat olsztyński, Warmia-Masuria)

Kaliningrad ... 125 km
Gdańsk ... 156 km
Warsaw ... 160 km
Gdynia ... 174 km
Bydgoszcz ... 190 km
Łódź ... 210 km
Białystok ... 236 km
Hrodna ... 284 km
Poznań ... 298 km
Lublin ... 316 km
Brest ... 318 km
Kaunas ... 325 km
Wrocław ... 378 km
Katowice ... 380 km
Kraków ... 389 km
Vilnius ... 418 km
Ostrava ... 443 km
Szczecin ... 459 km
Riga ... 480 km
Lviv ... 510 km
Berlin ... 563 km
Brno ... 566 km
Rivne ... 577 km
Minsk ... 584 km
Dresden ... 594 km
Prague ... 607 km
Malmö ... 624 km
Bratislava ... 650 km
Stockholm ... 657 km
Copenhagen ... 660 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries