Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sierpc, PolandSierpcPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSierpc Poland

What day is it in Sierpc right now?

Wednesday (October 5, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sierpc to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sierpc to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sierpc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sierpc
Today, October 5, 2022

Sunrise Sierpc

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Sierpc

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Serpc
  • Serpc'
  • Serpca
  • Serpts
  • Sherpc
  • Sierpc
  • Sjerpc
  • srpz
  • xie er pu ci
  • Серпц
  • Серпць
  • Сјерпц
  • Шерпц
  • שרפץ
  • 謝爾普茨

Country

Sierpc is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

18,866 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sierpc (Powiat sierpecki, Mazovia)

Łódź ... 121 km
Warsaw ... 128 km
Bydgoszcz ... 137 km
Gdańsk ... 184 km
Gdynia ... 205 km
Kaliningrad ... 215 km
Poznań ... 225 km
Białystok ... 282 km
Wrocław ... 287 km
Katowice ... 291 km
Lublin ... 292 km
Kraków ... 309 km
Brest ... 333 km
Hrodna ... 345 km
Ostrava ... 351 km
Kaunas ... 408 km
Szczecin ... 415 km
Brno ... 472 km
Lviv ... 482 km
Vilnius ... 493 km
Berlin ... 503 km
Dresden ... 515 km
Prague ... 519 km
Bratislava ... 558 km
Riga ... 573 km
Vienna ... 576 km
Rivne ... 580 km
Budapest ... 592 km
Leipzig ... 608 km
Malmö ... 614 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries