Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zgierz, PolandZgierzPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZgierz Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zgierz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zgierz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zgierz
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Zgierz

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Zgierz

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zgeza
  • Zgezas
  • Zgezh
  • Zgeža
  • Zgežas
  • Zgierz
  • Zgjezh
  • Znkies
  • ci gai ri
  • jeugiesi
  • sex keiyr ch
  • zgyyz
  • zugyeshi
  • Ζγκιες
  • Згеж
  • Згјеж
  • זגייז
  • เซอเกียร์ช
  • ズギェシ
  • 兹盖日
  • 즈기에시

Country

Zgierz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

58,036 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zgierz (Powiat zgierski, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 11 km
Warsaw ... 135 km
Katowice ... 179 km
Bydgoszcz ... 179 km
Kraków ... 202 km
Poznań ... 208 km
Wrocław ... 208 km
Ostrava ... 240 km
Lublin ... 262 km
Gdańsk ... 282 km
Gdynia ... 302 km
Kaliningrad ... 326 km
Białystok ... 332 km
Brest ... 344 km
Brno ... 369 km
Hrodna ... 408 km
Szczecin ... 426 km
Lviv ... 431 km
Prague ... 444 km
Bratislava ... 448 km
Dresden ... 462 km
Vienna ... 469 km
Budapest ... 481 km
Berlin ... 486 km
Kaunas ... 493 km
Rivne ... 563 km
Vilnius ... 564 km
Leipzig ... 566 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 653 km
Chernivtsi ... 653 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries