Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Poddębice, PolandPoddębicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPoddębice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Poddębice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Poddębice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Poddębice
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Poddębice

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Poddębice

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comuna de Poddebice
  • Comuna de Poddębice
  • Gmina Poddebice
  • Gmina Poddembice
  • Gmina Poddębice
  • Poddebice
  • Poddembice
  • Poddębice
  • Поддембице
  • Ґміна Поддембіце

Country

Poddębice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

7,840 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Poddębice (Powiat poddębicki, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 44 km
Bydgoszcz ... 156 km
Warsaw ... 169 km
Poznań ... 172 km
Wrocław ... 177 km
Katowice ... 180 km
Kraków ... 217 km
Ostrava ... 233 km
Gdańsk ... 272 km
Gdynia ... 291 km
Lublin ... 298 km
Kaliningrad ... 334 km
Brno ... 352 km
Białystok ... 364 km
Brest ... 380 km
Szczecin ... 391 km
Prague ... 414 km
Dresden ... 428 km
Hrodna ... 437 km
Bratislava ... 438 km
Berlin ... 450 km
Vienna ... 456 km
Lviv ... 465 km
Budapest ... 484 km
Kaunas ... 517 km
Leipzig ... 531 km
Vilnius ... 592 km
Rivne ... 599 km
Malmö ... 628 km
Copenhagen ... 660 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries