Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kłodawa, PolandKłodawaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKłodawa Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kłodawa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kłodawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kłodawa
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Kłodawa

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Kłodawa

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klodava
  • Klodawa
  • Kłodawa
  • ke wo da wa
  • Клодава
  • קלודאווה
  • 克沃達瓦

Country

Kłodawa is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,714 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kłodawa (Powiat kolski, Greater Poland)

Łódź ... 70 km
Bydgoszcz ... 120 km
Poznań ... 160 km
Warsaw ... 168 km
Wrocław ... 197 km
Katowice ... 220 km
Gdańsk ... 232 km
Gdynia ... 251 km
Kraków ... 255 km
Ostrava ... 271 km
Kaliningrad ... 299 km
Lublin ... 313 km
Białystok ... 354 km
Szczecin ... 372 km
Brest ... 383 km
Brno ... 384 km
Hrodna ... 424 km
Prague ... 432 km
Dresden ... 435 km
Berlin ... 442 km
Bratislava ... 475 km
Lviv ... 488 km
Vienna ... 490 km
Kaunas ... 495 km
Budapest ... 524 km
Leipzig ... 533 km
Vilnius ... 576 km
Malmö ... 600 km
Rivne ... 613 km
Copenhagen ... 633 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries