Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Słupca, PolandSłupcaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSłupca Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Słupca to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Słupca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Słupca
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Słupca

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Słupca

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Slupca
  • Slupce
  • Słupca
  • Słupce
  • si wu pu cha
  • Слупца
  • 斯武普察

Country

Słupca is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

14,476 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Słupca (Powiat słupecki, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 77 km
Bydgoszcz ... 93 km
Łódź ... 141 km
Wrocław ... 147 km
Gdańsk ... 236 km
Katowice ... 242 km
Gdynia ... 252 km
Warsaw ... 252 km
Ostrava ... 272 km
Szczecin ... 294 km
Kraków ... 296 km
Kaliningrad ... 340 km
Brno ... 355 km
Dresden ... 358 km
Berlin ... 358 km
Prague ... 368 km
Lublin ... 393 km
Białystok ... 434 km
Leipzig ... 453 km
Bratislava ... 460 km
Vienna ... 465 km
Brest ... 466 km
Hrodna ... 501 km
Malmö ... 534 km
Budapest ... 536 km
Lviv ... 562 km
Kaunas ... 563 km
Copenhagen ... 565 km
Nürnberg ... 627 km
Marienthal ... 639 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries