Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Inowrocław, PolandInowrocławPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inInowrocław Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Inowrocław to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Inowrocław

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Inowrocław
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Inowrocław

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Inowrocław

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hohensalza
  • Inauroclau
  • Inovroclav
  • Inovroclava
  • Inovroclavas
  • Inovrotslav
  • Inowraclaw
  • Inowracław
  • Inowroclaw
  • Inowrocław
  • Irownoclaw
  • inovurotsuwafu
  • xi nxw rxtswaf
  • yi nuo fu luo ci wa fu
  • Інаўроцлаў
  • Іновроцлав
  • Иновроцлав
  • อีนอวรอตสวัฟ
  • イノヴロツワフ
  • 伊诺弗罗茨瓦夫

Country

Inowrocław is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

77,597 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Inowrocław (Powiat inowrocławski, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 42 km
Poznań ... 116 km
Łódź ... 149 km
Gdańsk ... 174 km
Gdynia ... 191 km
Wrocław ... 212 km
Warsaw ... 229 km
Kaliningrad ... 277 km
Katowice ... 287 km
Szczecin ... 305 km
Ostrava ... 327 km
Kraków ... 330 km
Lublin ... 385 km
Berlin ... 390 km
Białystok ... 394 km
Dresden ... 410 km
Brno ... 418 km
Prague ... 429 km
Brest ... 441 km
Hrodna ... 456 km
Leipzig ... 498 km
Kaunas ... 508 km
Bratislava ... 520 km
Malmö ... 523 km
Vienna ... 528 km
Copenhagen ... 555 km
Lviv ... 565 km
Budapest ... 587 km
Vilnius ... 599 km
Riga ... 654 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries