Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wyrzysk, PolandWyrzyskPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWyrzysk Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wyrzysk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wyrzysk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wyrzysk
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Wyrzysk

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Wyrzysk

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vizhis'k
  • Vizhisk
  • Viziska
  • Viziskas
  • Vižiska
  • Vižiskas
  • Vyzhisk
  • Werzesko
  • Wirsitz
  • Wryzysk
  • Wërzëskò
  • wei ri si ke
  • Вижиск
  • Вижиськ
  • Выжиск
  • 維日斯克

Country

Wyrzysk is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,263 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wyrzysk (Powiat pilski, Greater Poland)

Bydgoszcz ... 60 km
Poznań ... 87 km
Gdańsk ... 173 km
Gdynia ... 182 km
Szczecin ... 220 km
Wrocław ... 227 km
Łódź ... 233 km
Kaliningrad ... 311 km
Warsaw ... 317 km
Berlin ... 317 km
Katowice ... 349 km
Dresden ... 365 km
Ostrava ... 374 km
Kraków ... 402 km
Prague ... 407 km
Malmö ... 436 km
Brno ... 439 km
Leipzig ... 440 km
Copenhagen ... 468 km
Białystok ... 472 km
Lublin ... 473 km
Brest ... 527 km
Hrodna ... 528 km
Vienna ... 549 km
Bratislava ... 551 km
Kaunas ... 566 km
Marienthal ... 577 km
Wandsbek ... 577 km
Hamburg ... 584 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 585 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries