Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Piła, PolandPiłaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPiła Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Piła to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Piła

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Piła
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Piła

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Piła

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Piela
  • Pila
  • Pily
  • Piéła
  • Piła
  • Pyla
  • Schneidemuhl
  • Schneidemühl
  • pi wa
  • piwa
  • Пила
  • Пилы
  • Піла
  • ピワ
  • 皮瓦
  • 피와

Country

Piła is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

75,532 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Piła (Powiat pilski, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 84 km
Bydgoszcz ... 102 km
Szczecin ... 178 km
Gdańsk ... 203 km
Gdynia ... 208 km
Wrocław ... 227 km
Łódź ... 267 km
Berlin ... 275 km
Dresden ... 334 km
Kaliningrad ... 347 km
Warsaw ... 357 km
Katowice ... 368 km
Prague ... 385 km
Ostrava ... 386 km
Leipzig ... 403 km
Malmö ... 403 km
Kraków ... 426 km
Copenhagen ... 435 km
Brno ... 436 km
Lublin ... 512 km
Białystok ... 515 km
Marienthal ... 535 km
Wandsbek ... 535 km
Hamburg ... 542 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 543 km
Eimsbüttel ... 545 km
Vienna ... 545 km
Altona ... 547 km
Bratislava ... 552 km
Hannover ... 567 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries