Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Drezdenko, PolandDrezdenkoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inDrezdenko Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Drezdenko to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Drezdenko

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Drezdenko
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Drezdenko

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Drezdenko

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Derzen
  • Drebenko
  • Drezdenkas
  • Drezdenko
  • Driesen
  • Drizenko
  • Dërżéń
  • de lei ci deng ke
  • Дрезденко
  • Դրիզենկո
  • 德雷兹登科

Country

Drezdenko is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

10,541 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Drezdenko (Powiat strzelecko-drezdenecki, Lubusz)

Poznań ... 100 km
Szczecin ... 122 km
Bydgoszcz ... 177 km
Berlin ... 197 km
Wrocław ... 215 km
Dresden ... 259 km
Gdańsk ... 281 km
Gdynia ... 285 km
Łódź ... 315 km
Leipzig ... 323 km
Prague ... 323 km
Malmö ... 380 km
Katowice ... 383 km
Ostrava ... 385 km
Brno ... 406 km
Copenhagen ... 408 km
Warsaw ... 420 km
Kaliningrad ... 428 km
Kraków ... 449 km
Marienthal ... 467 km
Wandsbek ... 468 km
Hamburg ... 474 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 475 km
Eimsbüttel ... 477 km
Altona ... 479 km
Hannover ... 491 km
Vienna ... 512 km
Bratislava ... 526 km
Nürnberg ... 533 km
Bremen ... 563 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries