Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barlinek, PolandBarlinekPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBarlinek Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Barlinek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barlinek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Barlinek
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Barlinek

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Barlinek

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barlinak
  • Barlinek
  • Barlineka
  • Berlenko
  • Berlinchen
  • Berlinek
  • Berlënkò
  • ba er li nei ke
  • Барлинек
  • Барлінак
  • Барлінек
  • 巴爾利內克

Country

Barlinek is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

14,385 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barlinek (Powiat myśliborski, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 72 km
Poznań ... 152 km
Berlin ... 154 km
Bydgoszcz ... 224 km
Dresden ... 245 km
Wrocław ... 254 km
Leipzig ... 292 km
Gdańsk ... 313 km
Gdynia ... 314 km
Prague ... 327 km
Malmö ... 338 km
Copenhagen ... 364 km
Łódź ... 367 km
Marienthal ... 416 km
Wandsbek ... 416 km
Hamburg ... 423 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 424 km
Ostrava ... 426 km
Eimsbüttel ... 426 km
Altona ... 428 km
Katowice ... 429 km
Brno ... 433 km
Hannover ... 445 km
Kaliningrad ... 464 km
Warsaw ... 472 km
Kraków ... 497 km
Nürnberg ... 512 km
Bremen ... 513 km
Vienna ... 535 km
Bielefeld ... 546 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries