Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Police, PolandPolicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPolice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Police to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Police

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Police
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Police

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Police

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Poleca
  • Police
  • Police i Polen
  • Policija
  • Politz
  • Pòlëca
  • Pölitz
  • bo li cai
  • polliche
  • Полице
  • Полиция
  • Поліце
  • 波利采
  • 폴리체

Country

Police is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

34,350 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Police (Powiat policki, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 14 km
Berlin ... 147 km
Poznań ... 227 km
Malmö ... 259 km
Bydgoszcz ... 279 km
Dresden ... 284 km
Copenhagen ... 284 km
Leipzig ... 301 km
Wrocław ... 334 km
Gdynia ... 335 km
Gdańsk ... 338 km
Marienthal ... 360 km
Wandsbek ... 360 km
Hamburg ... 367 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 368 km
Eimsbüttel ... 370 km
Altona ... 372 km
Prague ... 382 km
Hannover ... 409 km
Łódź ... 439 km
Bremen ... 465 km
Kaliningrad ... 492 km
Göteborg ... 503 km
Ostrava ... 506 km
Brno ... 507 km
Katowice ... 509 km
Bielefeld ... 512 km
Nürnberg ... 531 km
Warsaw ... 536 km
Kraków ... 576 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries