Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Międzyzdroje, PolandMiędzyzdrojePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMiędzyzdroje Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Międzyzdroje to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Międzyzdroje

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Międzyzdroje
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Międzyzdroje

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Międzyzdroje

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mendzizdroe
  • Mendzizdroje
  • Mendzyzdroe
  • Meņdzizdroje
  • Misdroy
  • Mizezdroje
  • Mizëzdroje
  • Mjendzizdroje
  • Mysdroje
  • mian ji zi de luo ye
  • Мендзыздрое
  • Мєндзиздроє
  • Мјендзиздроје
  • 緬濟茲德羅耶

Country

Międzyzdroje is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,502 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Międzyzdroje (Powiat kamieński, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 56 km
Berlin ... 176 km
Malmö ... 218 km
Copenhagen ... 245 km
Poznań ... 260 km
Bydgoszcz ... 299 km
Dresden ... 322 km
Leipzig ... 330 km
Gdynia ... 333 km
Gdańsk ... 340 km
Wandsbek ... 352 km
Marienthal ... 352 km
Hamburg ... 360 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 360 km
Eimsbüttel ... 362 km
Altona ... 364 km
Wrocław ... 374 km
Hannover ... 415 km
Prague ... 423 km
Göteborg ... 461 km
Bremen ... 462 km
Łódź ... 467 km
Kaliningrad ... 493 km
Bielefeld ... 518 km
Ostrava ... 545 km
Katowice ... 546 km
Brno ... 549 km
Warsaw ... 558 km
Nürnberg ... 562 km
Münster ... 588 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries