Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kołobrzeg, PolandKołobrzegPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKołobrzeg Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kołobrzeg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kołobrzeg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kołobrzeg
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Kołobrzeg

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Kołobrzeg

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalabzhehg
  • Kolbarg
  • Kolberg
  • Kolbrzeg
  • Kolobreh
  • Kolobrzeg
  • Kolobrzyg
  • Kolobzeg
  • Kolobzega
  • Kolobzegas
  • Kolobzheg
  • Kolobřeh
  • Kolobžega
  • Kolobžegas
  • Kołobrzeg
  • Kołobrzyg
  • Kòlbrzég
  • ke wo bu re ge
  • kowobeujekeu
  • kwwbjk
  • kwwbzhk
  • Калабжэг
  • Колобжег
  • Կոլոբժեգ
  • كووبجك
  • کووبژک
  • กอวอบแชก
  • 科沃布热格
  • 코워브제크

Country

Kołobrzeg is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

44,377 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kołobrzeg (Powiat kołobrzeski, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 117 km
Poznań ... 223 km
Bydgoszcz ... 226 km
Gdynia ... 239 km
Gdańsk ... 247 km
Berlin ... 252 km
Malmö ... 260 km
Copenhagen ... 293 km
Wrocław ... 358 km
Dresden ... 375 km
Kaliningrad ... 399 km
Leipzig ... 405 km
Łódź ... 409 km
Wandsbek ... 445 km
Marienthal ... 446 km
Hamburg ... 453 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 453 km
Eimsbüttel ... 455 km
Altona ... 458 km
Prague ... 460 km
Warsaw ... 485 km
Göteborg ... 485 km
Hannover ... 509 km
Katowice ... 512 km
Ostrava ... 525 km
Brno ... 554 km
Bremen ... 556 km
Kraków ... 572 km
Stockholm ... 601 km
Bielefeld ... 612 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries