Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Koszalin, PolandKoszalinPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKoszalin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Koszalin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Koszalin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Koszalin
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Koszalin

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Koszalin

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kashalin
  • Kezlin
  • Koeslin
  • Kosalina
  • Kosalinas
  • Koshalin
  • Koslin
  • Koszaleno
  • Koszalin
  • Košalina
  • Košalinas
  • Kòszalëno
  • Köslin
  • OSZ
  • Scurgum
  • ke sha lin
  • kosharin
  • kosyallin
  • kshalyn
  • kx chalin
  • Кашалін
  • Кошалин
  • Кошалін
  • كشالين
  • کشالین
  • กอชาลิน
  • コシャリン
  • 科沙林
  • 코샬린

Country

Koszalin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

107,450 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Koszalin (West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 155 km
Bydgoszcz ... 189 km
Gdynia ... 193 km
Gdańsk ... 199 km
Poznań ... 206 km
Berlin ... 288 km
Malmö ... 298 km
Copenhagen ... 332 km
Wrocław ... 348 km
Kaliningrad ... 352 km
Łódź ... 376 km
Dresden ... 397 km
Leipzig ... 438 km
Warsaw ... 444 km
Prague ... 473 km
Katowice ... 490 km
Wandsbek ... 492 km
Marienthal ... 492 km
Hamburg ... 500 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 500 km
Eimsbüttel ... 502 km
Altona ... 505 km
Ostrava ... 509 km
Göteborg ... 513 km
Kraków ... 546 km
Brno ... 552 km
Hannover ... 553 km
Białystok ... 572 km
Stockholm ... 585 km
Bremen ... 602 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries