Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sianów, PolandSianówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSianów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sianów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sianów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sianów
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Sianów

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Sianów

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sanowo
  • Sanowò
  • Sianow
  • Sianów
  • Sjanov
  • Sjanova
  • Sjanuv
  • Zanow
  • xia nu fu
  • Сянув
  • Сјанов
  • 夏努夫

Country

Sianów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,606 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sianów (Powiat koszaliński, West Pomerania)

Szczecin ... 165 km
Gdynia ... 183 km
Bydgoszcz ... 184 km
Gdańsk ... 190 km
Poznań ... 207 km
Berlin ... 297 km
Malmö ... 304 km
Copenhagen ... 339 km
Kaliningrad ... 342 km
Wrocław ... 349 km
Łódź ... 372 km
Dresden ... 405 km
Warsaw ... 437 km
Leipzig ... 447 km
Prague ... 480 km
Katowice ... 489 km
Wandsbek ... 502 km
Marienthal ... 502 km
Ostrava ... 509 km
Hamburg ... 510 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 510 km
Eimsbüttel ... 512 km
Altona ... 515 km
Göteborg ... 517 km
Kraków ... 544 km
Brno ... 555 km
Białystok ... 563 km
Hannover ... 563 km
Stockholm ... 580 km
Lublin ... 600 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries