Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sławno, PolandSławnoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSławno Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sławno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sławno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sławno
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Sławno

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Sławno

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schlawe
  • Slauna
  • Slavno
  • Slawno
  • Slowno
  • Sławno
  • Słôwno
  • si wa fu nuo
  • Славно
  • Слаўна
  • 斯瓦夫諾

Country

Sławno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

13,415 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sławno (Powiat sławieński, West Pomerania)

Gdynia ... 150 km
Gdańsk ... 158 km
Bydgoszcz ... 173 km
Szczecin ... 199 km
Poznań ... 217 km
Kaliningrad ... 309 km
Malmö ... 325 km
Berlin ... 331 km
Copenhagen ... 360 km
Wrocław ... 361 km
Łódź ... 363 km
Warsaw ... 419 km
Dresden ... 434 km
Leipzig ... 479 km
Katowice ... 490 km
Prague ... 504 km
Ostrava ... 515 km
Göteborg ... 527 km
Wandsbek ... 535 km
Marienthal ... 535 km
Białystok ... 537 km
Kraków ... 541 km
Hamburg ... 543 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 543 km
Eimsbüttel ... 545 km
Altona ... 547 km
Stockholm ... 558 km
Brno ... 569 km
Hrodna ... 577 km
Kaunas ... 582 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries