Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jastrowie, PolandJastrowiePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inJastrowie Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jastrowie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jastrowie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jastrowie
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Jastrowie

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Jastrowie

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jastrove
  • Jastrovje
  • Jastrovė
  • Jastrow
  • Jastrowie
  • Jastrowié
  • ya si te luo wei
  • Јастровје
  • Ястрове
  • جسترووئے
  • 亞斯特羅維

Country

Jastrowie is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,452 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jastrowie (Powiat złotowski, Greater Poland)

Bydgoszcz ... 101 km
Poznań ... 112 km
Gdańsk ... 179 km
Szczecin ... 182 km
Gdynia ... 183 km
Wrocław ... 256 km
Łódź ... 280 km
Berlin ... 290 km
Kaliningrad ... 328 km
Dresden ... 359 km
Warsaw ... 361 km
Malmö ... 389 km
Katowice ... 391 km
Ostrava ... 412 km
Prague ... 414 km
Copenhagen ... 422 km
Leipzig ... 423 km
Kraków ... 446 km
Brno ... 466 km
Białystok ... 509 km
Lublin ... 519 km
Marienthal ... 539 km
Wandsbek ... 540 km
Hamburg ... 547 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 548 km
Eimsbüttel ... 550 km
Altona ... 551 km
Hrodna ... 562 km
Brest ... 569 km
Vienna ... 575 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries