Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Człuchów, PolandCzłuchówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inCzłuchów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Człuchów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Człuchów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Człuchów
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Człuchów

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Człuchów

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chlukhov
  • Chlukhuv
  • Cluhova
  • Czluchow
  • Czluchowo
  • Człuchòwò
  • Człuchów
  • Schlochau
  • qi wu hu fu
  • Čluhova
  • Члухов
  • Члухув
  • 奇武胡夫

Country

Człuchów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

14,759 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Człuchów (Powiat człuchowski, Pomerania)

Bydgoszcz ... 80 km
Gdańsk ... 128 km
Gdynia ... 133 km
Poznań ... 143 km
Szczecin ... 226 km
Łódź ... 269 km
Kaliningrad ... 277 km
Wrocław ... 284 km
Warsaw ... 333 km
Berlin ... 340 km
Katowice ... 399 km
Dresden ... 409 km
Malmö ... 409 km
Ostrava ... 429 km
Copenhagen ... 443 km
Kraków ... 448 km
Prague ... 459 km
Białystok ... 469 km
Leipzig ... 475 km
Lublin ... 495 km
Brno ... 496 km
Hrodna ... 518 km
Brest ... 535 km
Kaunas ... 542 km
Wandsbek ... 583 km
Marienthal ... 583 km
Hamburg ... 590 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 591 km
Eimsbüttel ... 593 km
Altona ... 595 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries