Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chełmno, PolandChełmnoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inChełmno Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chełmno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chełmno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chełmno
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Chełmno

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Chełmno

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Campo di sterminio di Chelmno
  • Campo di sterminio di Chełmno
  • Chelmno
  • Chelmno nad Wisla
  • Chełmno
  • Chełmno nad Wisłą
  • Cholmno
  • Chôłmno
  • Ekstermejo Chelmno
  • Ekstermejo Chełmno
  • Helmno
  • Khehlmna
  • Khelmno
  • Kulm
  • Kulmas
  • hai wu mu nuo
  • heumuno
  • hlmnw
  • Хелмно
  • Хэлмна
  • חלמנו
  • ヘウムノ
  • 海烏姆諾

Country

Chełmno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

20,576 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chełmno (Powiat chełmiński, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 42 km
Gdańsk ... 112 km
Gdynia ... 130 km
Poznań ... 159 km
Łódź ... 193 km
Kaliningrad ... 224 km
Warsaw ... 241 km
Wrocław ... 272 km
Szczecin ... 310 km
Katowice ... 344 km
Białystok ... 380 km
Kraków ... 382 km
Ostrava ... 387 km
Lublin ... 404 km
Berlin ... 412 km
Hrodna ... 434 km
Brest ... 443 km
Dresden ... 453 km
Kaunas ... 471 km
Brno ... 480 km
Prague ... 481 km
Malmö ... 500 km
Leipzig ... 533 km
Copenhagen ... 535 km
Vilnius ... 568 km
Bratislava ... 582 km
Vienna ... 589 km
Lviv ... 592 km
Riga ... 603 km
Budapest ... 646 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries