Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kruszwica, PolandKruszwicaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKruszwica Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kruszwica to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kruszwica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kruszwica
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Kruszwica

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Kruszwica

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Krushvica
  • Krushvicja
  • Krusvica
  • Kruszwica
  • Krušvica
  • ke lu shen wei cha
  • Крушвица
  • Крушвиця
  • 克魯什維察

Country

Kruszwica is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,494 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kruszwica (Powiat inowrocławski, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 56 km
Poznań ... 116 km
Łódź ... 136 km
Gdańsk ... 187 km
Wrocław ... 203 km
Gdynia ... 204 km
Warsaw ... 220 km
Katowice ... 272 km
Kaliningrad ... 284 km
Ostrava ... 313 km
Szczecin ... 314 km
Kraków ... 315 km
Lublin ... 374 km
Białystok ... 390 km
Berlin ... 395 km
Brno ... 407 km
Dresden ... 409 km
Prague ... 423 km
Brest ... 434 km
Hrodna ... 454 km
Leipzig ... 499 km
Bratislava ... 508 km
Kaunas ... 510 km
Vienna ... 516 km
Malmö ... 535 km
Lviv ... 553 km
Copenhagen ... 568 km
Budapest ... 573 km
Vilnius ... 599 km
Riga ... 659 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries