Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Koło, PolandKołoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKoło Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Koło to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Koło

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Koło
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Koło

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Koło

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kola
  • Kolas
  • Kolo
  • Koło
  • Warthbrucken
  • Warthbrücken
  • ke wo
  • kou~o
  • Кола
  • Коло
  • コウォ
  • 科沃

Country

Koło is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

23,493 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Koło (Powiat kolski, Greater Poland)

Łódź ... 82 km
Bydgoszcz ... 114 km
Poznań ... 139 km
Wrocław ... 177 km
Warsaw ... 190 km
Katowice ... 216 km
Gdańsk ... 237 km
Gdynia ... 256 km
Kraków ... 258 km
Ostrava ... 262 km
Kaliningrad ... 314 km
Lublin ... 332 km
Szczecin ... 354 km
Brno ... 369 km
Białystok ... 377 km
Brest ... 405 km
Prague ... 410 km
Dresden ... 412 km
Berlin ... 420 km
Hrodna ... 447 km
Bratislava ... 463 km
Vienna ... 476 km
Lviv ... 504 km
Leipzig ... 511 km
Kaunas ... 516 km
Budapest ... 519 km
Malmö ... 587 km
Vilnius ... 598 km
Copenhagen ... 619 km
Rivne ... 632 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries