Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ciechocinek, PolandCiechocinekPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inCiechocinek Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ciechocinek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ciechocinek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ciechocinek
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Ciechocinek

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Ciechocinek

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cehocineka
  • Cekhocinek
  • Ciechocinek
  • Hermannsbad
  • qie huo qi nei ke
  • zhwzynq
  • Ћехоћинек
  • Цехоцинек
  • צחוצינק
  • 切霍齊內克

Country

Ciechocinek is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

10,832 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ciechocinek (Powiat aleksandrowski, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 69 km
Łódź ... 134 km
Poznań ... 158 km
Gdańsk ... 163 km
Gdynia ... 182 km
Warsaw ... 192 km
Wrocław ... 242 km
Kaliningrad ... 244 km
Katowice ... 289 km
Kraków ... 324 km
Ostrava ... 338 km
Szczecin ... 345 km
Białystok ... 351 km
Lublin ... 351 km
Brest ... 401 km
Hrodna ... 413 km
Berlin ... 433 km
Brno ... 442 km
Dresden ... 452 km
Prague ... 466 km
Kaunas ... 466 km
Lviv ... 536 km
Bratislava ... 538 km
Leipzig ... 542 km
Vienna ... 550 km
Malmö ... 553 km
Vilnius ... 556 km
Copenhagen ... 586 km
Budapest ... 593 km
Riga ... 617 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries