Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gniewkowo, PolandGniewkowoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inGniewkowo Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gniewkowo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gniewkowo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gniewkowo
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Gniewkowo

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Gniewkowo

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gnevkovo
  • Gniekowo
  • Gniewkowo
  • Gņevkovo
  • ge nie fu ke wo
  • Гневково
  • Гњевково
  • 格涅夫科沃

Country

Gniewkowo is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

7,224 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gniewkowo (Powiat inowrocławski, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 41 km
Poznań ... 130 km
Łódź ... 151 km
Gdańsk ... 162 km
Gdynia ... 179 km
Warsaw ... 221 km
Wrocław ... 226 km
Kaliningrad ... 261 km
Katowice ... 295 km
Szczecin ... 314 km
Kraków ... 335 km
Ostrava ... 337 km
Lublin ... 379 km
Białystok ... 382 km
Berlin ... 402 km
Dresden ... 426 km
Brest ... 432 km
Brno ... 432 km
Hrodna ... 443 km
Prague ... 444 km
Kaunas ... 493 km
Leipzig ... 513 km
Malmö ... 526 km
Bratislava ... 533 km
Vienna ... 541 km
Copenhagen ... 559 km
Lviv ... 562 km
Vilnius ... 585 km
Budapest ... 596 km
Riga ... 638 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries