Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Janikowo, PolandJanikowoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inJanikowo Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Janikowo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Janikowo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Janikowo
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Janikowo

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Janikowo

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Janikovo
  • Janikowo
  • Яниково

Country

Janikowo is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,169 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Janikowo (Powiat inowrocławski, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 42 km
Poznań ... 103 km
Łódź ... 154 km
Gdańsk ... 182 km
Gdynia ... 198 km
Wrocław ... 202 km
Warsaw ... 239 km
Katowice ... 285 km
Kaliningrad ... 289 km
Szczecin ... 295 km
Ostrava ... 322 km
Kraków ... 331 km
Berlin ... 378 km
Lublin ... 393 km
Dresden ... 397 km
Białystok ... 407 km
Brno ... 410 km
Prague ... 417 km
Brest ... 452 km
Hrodna ... 469 km
Leipzig ... 485 km
Bratislava ... 513 km
Malmö ... 516 km
Vienna ... 519 km
Kaunas ... 521 km
Copenhagen ... 549 km
Lviv ... 572 km
Budapest ... 583 km
Vilnius ... 612 km
Marienthal ... 649 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries