Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mogilno, PolandMogilnoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inMogilno Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mogilno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mogilno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mogilno
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Mogilno

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Mogilno

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mogil'no
  • Mogilno
  • mo ji er nuo
  • Могилно
  • Могильно
  • Моґільно
  • 莫吉爾諾

Country

Mogilno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

12,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mogilno (Powiat mogileński, Kujawsko-Pomorskie)

Bydgoszcz ... 52 km
Poznań ... 87 km
Łódź ... 156 km
Wrocław ... 187 km
Gdańsk ... 195 km
Gdynia ... 210 km
Warsaw ... 249 km
Katowice ... 278 km
Szczecin ... 286 km
Kaliningrad ... 305 km
Ostrava ... 312 km
Kraków ... 327 km
Berlin ... 364 km
Dresden ... 381 km
Brno ... 396 km
Prague ... 400 km
Lublin ... 401 km
Białystok ... 420 km
Brest ... 463 km
Leipzig ... 470 km
Hrodna ... 484 km
Bratislava ... 501 km
Vienna ... 506 km
Malmö ... 513 km
Kaunas ... 537 km
Copenhagen ... 545 km
Budapest ... 575 km
Lviv ... 577 km
Vilnius ... 628 km
Marienthal ... 638 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries