Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jarocin, PolandJarocinPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inJarocin Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jarocin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jarocin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jarocin
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Jarocin

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Jarocin

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jarochin
  • Jarocin
  • Jarocina
  • Jarocinas
  • jrwkn
  • ya luo qin
  • Јароћин
  • Яроцин
  • Яроцін
  • Ярочин
  • جروکن
  • 亚罗钦

Country

Jarocin is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

25,665 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jarocin (Powiat jarociński, Greater Poland)

Poznań ... 67 km
Wrocław ... 104 km
Bydgoszcz ... 133 km
Łódź ... 160 km
Katowice ... 225 km
Ostrava ... 244 km
Gdańsk ... 278 km
Warsaw ... 283 km
Szczecin ... 286 km
Kraków ... 287 km
Gdynia ... 292 km
Brno ... 314 km
Dresden ... 318 km
Prague ... 323 km
Berlin ... 333 km
Kaliningrad ... 386 km
Lublin ... 413 km
Leipzig ... 417 km
Bratislava ... 422 km
Vienna ... 424 km
Białystok ... 471 km
Brest ... 496 km
Budapest ... 508 km
Malmö ... 538 km
Hrodna ... 540 km
Copenhagen ... 568 km
Lviv ... 573 km
Nürnberg ... 584 km
Kaunas ... 606 km
Marienthal ... 619 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries