Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Twardogóra, PolandTwardogóraPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inTwardogóra Poland

What day is it in Twardogóra right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Twardogóra to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Twardogóra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Twardogóra
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Twardogóra

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Twardogóra

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Festenberg
  • Tvardogora
  • Tvardogura
  • Twarda Gora
  • Twarda Góra
  • Twardogora
  • Twardogóra
  • te wa er duo gu la
  • Твардогора
  • Твардогура
  • Твардоґура
  • 特瓦爾多古拉

Country

Twardogóra is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

6,840 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Twardogóra (Powiat oleśnicki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 46 km
Poznań ... 123 km
Łódź ... 167 km
Katowice ... 175 km
Ostrava ... 181 km
Bydgoszcz ... 199 km
Kraków ... 244 km
Brno ... 249 km
Prague ... 282 km
Warsaw ... 299 km
Dresden ... 301 km
Szczecin ... 326 km
Gdańsk ... 342 km
Berlin ... 349 km
Bratislava ... 356 km
Gdynia ... 358 km
Vienna ... 359 km
Leipzig ... 408 km
Lublin ... 409 km
Kaliningrad ... 441 km
Budapest ... 444 km
Białystok ... 496 km
Brest ... 505 km
Lviv ... 551 km
Nürnberg ... 553 km
Hrodna ... 570 km
Malmö ... 588 km
Munich ... 591 km
Copenhagen ... 616 km
Augsburg ... 621 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries