Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oborniki Śląskie, PolandOborniki ŚląskiePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOborniki Śląskie Poland

What day is it in Oborniki Śląskie right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oborniki Śląskie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oborniki Śląskie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oborniki Śląskie
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Oborniki Śląskie

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Oborniki Śląskie

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Obernigk
  • Oborniki Slaskie
  • Oborniki Slonski
  • Oborniki Slonskje
  • Oborniki Śląskie
  • Oborniki-Shl'ons'ki
  • Oborniki-Sljonske
  • Oborņiki Slonski
  • xi long si ke de qu ao bo er ni ji
  • Оборники-Слёнске
  • Оборники-Шльонські
  • Оборњики Слонскје
  • 希隆斯克地區奧博爾尼基

Country

Oborniki Śląskie is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,440 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oborniki Śląskie (Powiat trzebnicki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 25 km
Poznań ... 122 km
Ostrava ... 195 km
Katowice ... 205 km
Łódź ... 212 km
Bydgoszcz ... 219 km
Brno ... 233 km
Prague ... 241 km
Dresden ... 256 km
Kraków ... 278 km
Szczecin ... 301 km
Berlin ... 311 km
Vienna ... 343 km
Warsaw ... 344 km
Bratislava ... 348 km
Gdańsk ... 364 km
Leipzig ... 364 km
Gdynia ... 377 km
Budapest ... 452 km
Lublin ... 453 km
Kaliningrad ... 473 km
Nürnberg ... 510 km
Białystok ... 540 km
Brest ... 549 km
Munich ... 551 km
Malmö ... 568 km
Augsburg ... 580 km
Hannover ... 587 km
Lviv ... 592 km
Copenhagen ... 594 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries