Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wołów, PolandWołówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWołów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wołów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wołów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wołów
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Wołów

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Wołów

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Volov
  • Volova
  • Voluv
  • Wohlau
  • Wolow
  • Wołów
  • wo wu fu
  • Волов
  • Волув
  • 沃武夫

Country

Wołów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

12,276 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wołów (Powiat wołowski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 41 km
Poznań ... 120 km
Ostrava ... 211 km
Katowice ... 225 km
Prague ... 225 km
Bydgoszcz ... 225 km
Łódź ... 232 km
Dresden ... 235 km
Brno ... 236 km
Szczecin ... 285 km
Berlin ... 290 km
Kraków ... 299 km
Leipzig ... 342 km
Vienna ... 345 km
Bratislava ... 353 km
Warsaw ... 363 km
Gdańsk ... 369 km
Gdynia ... 382 km
Budapest ... 464 km
Lublin ... 474 km
Kaliningrad ... 483 km
Nürnberg ... 492 km
Munich ... 537 km
Malmö ... 553 km
Białystok ... 558 km
Augsburg ... 564 km
Hannover ... 565 km
Brest ... 570 km
Copenhagen ... 579 km
Marienthal ... 580 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries