Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kraków, PolandKrakówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKraków Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kraków to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kraków

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kraków
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Kraków

Sunrise

4:40 am

Local time
Sunset Kraków

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carcovia
  • Cracau
  • Cracaû
  • Cracovia
  • Cracovie
  • Cracow
  • Cracòvia
  • Cracóvia
  • KRK
  • Kraka
  • Krakau
  • Krakiv
  • Krakko
  • Krakkó
  • Krakobia
  • Krakov
  • Krakova
  • Krakovi
  • Krakovia
  • Krakovija
  • Krakovja
  • Krakovo
  • Krakow
  • Krakowo
  • Krakuw
  • Kraká
  • Krakòwò
  • Krakóvia
  • Kraków
  • Krakůw
  • Krakоv
  • Krokuva
  • ke la ke fu
  • keulakupeu
  • kraku f
  • krakupha
  • krakwf
  • kurakufu
  • qrqwb
  • Κρακοβία
  • Кракаў
  • Краков
  • Краковия
  • Краків
  • Կրակով
  • קראקע
  • קרקוב
  • كراكوف
  • کراکوف
  • क्राकूफ
  • กรากุฟ
  • ကရားကော့မြို့
  • კრაკოვი
  • クラクフ
  • 克拉科夫
  • 크라쿠프

Country

Kraków is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

755,050 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kraków (Lesser Poland)

Katowice ... 76 km
Ostrava ... 135 km
Łódź ... 192 km
Lublin ... 248 km
Warsaw ... 254 km
Wrocław ... 259 km
Brno ... 283 km
Budapest ... 291 km
Bratislava ... 310 km
Lviv ... 328 km
Vienna ... 351 km
Poznań ... 353 km
Bydgoszcz ... 371 km
Brest ... 375 km
Białystok ... 426 km
Prague ... 442 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 467 km
Gdańsk ... 484 km
Timişoara ... 485 km
Gdynia ... 504 km
Hrodna ... 506 km
Rivne ... 508 km
Dresden ... 508 km
Kaliningrad ... 514 km
Chernivtsi ... 518 km
Zagreb ... 565 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 568 km
Szczecin ... 569 km
Belgrade ... 580 km
Berlin ... 589 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries