Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chełmek, PolandChełmekPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inChełmek Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chełmek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chełmek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chełmek
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Chełmek

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Chełmek

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chelmek
  • Chełmek
  • Helmeka
  • Khelmek
  • hai wu mei ke
  • Хелмек
  • 海烏梅克

Country

Chełmek is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,059 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chełmek (Powiat oświęcimski, Lesser Poland)

Katowice ... 25 km
Kraków ... 56 km
Ostrava ... 83 km
Łódź ... 185 km
Wrocław ... 209 km
Brno ... 234 km
Warsaw ... 274 km
Bratislava ... 275 km
Budapest ... 287 km
Lublin ... 295 km
Vienna ... 311 km
Poznań ... 315 km
Bydgoszcz ... 347 km
Lviv ... 384 km
Prague ... 387 km
Brest ... 418 km
Dresden ... 453 km
Białystok ... 458 km
Gdańsk ... 471 km
Gdynia ... 490 km
Timişoara ... 504 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 506 km
Kaliningrad ... 517 km
Szczecin ... 525 km
Berlin ... 538 km
Hrodna ... 539 km
Zagreb ... 540 km
Rivne ... 562 km
Leipzig ... 567 km
Chernivtsi ... 571 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries