Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chorzów, PolandChorzówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inChorzów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chorzów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chorzów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chorzów
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Chorzów

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Chorzów

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cherzow
  • Cherzów
  • Chorzow
  • Chorzuw
  • Chorzów
  • Chorzůw
  • Chozuvas
  • Chožuvas
  • Hozova
  • Hožova
  • Khozhau
  • Khozhov
  • Khozhuv
  • Konigshutte
  • Krolewska Huta
  • Królewska Huta
  • Königshütte
  • Xozuv
  • hojufu
  • hojupeu
  • huo ru fu
  • khwjwf
  • khwzhwf
  • Хожаў
  • Хожов
  • Хожув
  • Խոժուվ
  • خوجوف
  • خوژوف
  • ホジュフ
  • 霍茹夫
  • 호주프

Country

Chorzów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

113,430 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chorzów (Silesia)

Katowice ... 7 km
Ostrava ... 76 km
Kraków ... 82 km
Łódź ... 167 km
Wrocław ... 179 km
Brno ... 226 km
Warsaw ... 268 km
Bratislava ... 281 km
Poznań ... 284 km
Lublin ... 306 km
Budapest ... 309 km
Vienna ... 311 km
Bydgoszcz ... 320 km
Prague ... 366 km
Lviv ... 408 km
Brest ... 426 km
Dresden ... 427 km
Gdańsk ... 446 km
Białystok ... 458 km
Gdynia ... 465 km
Szczecin ... 494 km
Kaliningrad ... 500 km
Berlin ... 508 km
Timişoara ... 533 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 538 km
Hrodna ... 538 km
Leipzig ... 541 km
Zagreb ... 550 km
Rivne ... 582 km
Ljubljana ... 589 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries