Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jaworzno, PolandJaworznoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inJaworzno Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jaworzno to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jaworzno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jaworzno
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Jaworzno

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Jaworzno

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Javozhna
  • Javozhno
  • Javoznas
  • Javozno
  • Javožnas
  • Javožno
  • Jaworzno
  • Jaworzyna
  • ya wo ri nuo
  • yabojuno
  • yafwrjnw
  • yavu~ojuno
  • yawwzhnw
  • Явожна
  • Явожно
  • يافورجنو
  • یاووژنو
  • ヤヴォジュノ
  • 亚沃日诺
  • 야보주노

Country

Jaworzno is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

96,541 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jaworzno (Silesia)

Katowice ... 21 km
Kraków ... 56 km
Ostrava ... 90 km
Łódź ... 173 km
Wrocław ... 205 km
Brno ... 241 km
Warsaw ... 263 km
Bratislava ... 286 km
Lublin ... 288 km
Budapest ... 299 km
Poznań ... 307 km
Vienna ... 320 km
Bydgoszcz ... 337 km
Lviv ... 383 km
Prague ... 389 km
Brest ... 410 km
Białystok ... 448 km
Dresden ... 453 km
Gdańsk ... 459 km
Gdynia ... 479 km
Kaliningrad ... 505 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 513 km
Timişoara ... 514 km
Szczecin ... 519 km
Hrodna ... 529 km
Berlin ... 535 km
Zagreb ... 551 km
Rivne ... 559 km
Leipzig ... 567 km
Chernivtsi ... 573 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries