Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lędziny, PolandLędzinyPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLędziny Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lędziny to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lędziny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lędziny
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Lędziny

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Lędziny

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ledziny
  • Lendzhini
  • Lendzini
  • Lendziny
  • Leņdzini
  • Lyndziny
  • Lyńdźiny
  • Lędziny
  • lun ji nei
  • renjini
  • Ленджини
  • Лендзины
  • Лендзіни
  • Ленђини
  • レンジニ
  • 倫濟內

Country

Lędziny is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

16,305 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lędziny (Powiat bieruńsko-lędziński, Silesia)

Katowice ... 16 km
Kraków ... 66 km
Ostrava ... 76 km
Łódź ... 182 km
Wrocław ... 199 km
Brno ... 228 km
Bratislava ... 273 km
Warsaw ... 275 km
Budapest ... 291 km
Lublin ... 301 km
Poznań ... 306 km
Vienna ... 307 km
Bydgoszcz ... 340 km
Prague ... 377 km
Lviv ... 393 km
Brest ... 424 km
Dresden ... 443 km
Białystok ... 461 km
Gdańsk ... 465 km
Gdynia ... 484 km
Timişoara ... 512 km
Kaliningrad ... 515 km
Szczecin ... 515 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 516 km
Berlin ... 528 km
Zagreb ... 539 km
Hrodna ... 542 km
Leipzig ... 557 km
Rivne ... 571 km
Chernivtsi ... 581 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries