Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Siewierz, PolandSiewierzPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSiewierz Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Siewierz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Siewierz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Siewierz
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Siewierz

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Siewierz

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seveza
  • Sevezh
  • Seveža
  • Shevezh
  • Siewierz
  • Sjevjezh
  • xie wei ri
  • Севеж
  • Сјевјеж
  • Шевеж
  • 謝維日

Country

Siewierz is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,417 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Siewierz (Powiat będziński, Silesia)

Katowice ... 29 km
Kraków ... 72 km
Ostrava ... 103 km
Łódź ... 145 km
Wrocław ... 190 km
Warsaw ... 241 km
Brno ... 253 km
Lublin ... 281 km
Poznań ... 282 km
Bratislava ... 307 km
Bydgoszcz ... 309 km
Budapest ... 327 km
Vienna ... 338 km
Prague ... 388 km
Lviv ... 390 km
Brest ... 400 km
Gdańsk ... 430 km
Białystok ... 431 km
Dresden ... 445 km
Gdynia ... 450 km
Kaliningrad ... 478 km
Szczecin ... 497 km
Hrodna ... 511 km
Berlin ... 518 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 537 km
Timişoara ... 543 km
Leipzig ... 558 km
Rivne ... 561 km
Zagreb ... 575 km
Chernivtsi ... 588 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries