Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lubliniec, PolandLubliniecPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inLubliniec Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lubliniec to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lubliniec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lubliniec
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Lubliniec

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Lubliniec

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liublinecas
  • Ljublinec
  • Ljublinec'
  • Lublinec
  • Lublineca
  • Lublinek
  • Lubliniec
  • Lublinitz
  • Lubliņeca
  • Lublynec
  • Lublyńec
  • lu bu li nie ci
  • ruburinyetsu
  • Лублињец
  • Люблинец
  • Люблінець
  • ルブリニェツ
  • 盧布利涅茨

Country

Lubliniec is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

24,133 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lubliniec (Powiat lubliniecki, Silesia)

Katowice ... 53 km
Ostrava ... 98 km
Kraków ... 121 km
Łódź ... 137 km
Wrocław ... 141 km
Brno ... 233 km
Poznań ... 238 km
Warsaw ... 254 km
Bydgoszcz ... 276 km
Bratislava ... 305 km
Lublin ... 318 km
Vienna ... 328 km
Prague ... 348 km
Budapest ... 350 km
Dresden ... 398 km
Gdańsk ... 406 km
Gdynia ... 424 km
Brest ... 431 km
Lviv ... 437 km
Szczecin ... 449 km
Białystok ... 450 km
Kaliningrad ... 468 km
Berlin ... 469 km
Leipzig ... 511 km
Hrodna ... 529 km
Zagreb ... 577 km
Timişoara ... 578 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 583 km
Rivne ... 604 km
Ljubljana ... 609 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries