Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wieluń, PolandWieluńPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inWieluń Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wieluń to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wieluń

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wieluń
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Wieluń

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Wieluń

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Veliunis
  • Veljun
  • Veljun'
  • Veluna
  • Veluņa
  • Velyun'
  • Vieloun
  • Vielun
  • Vjelun
  • Weilun
  • Wielun
  • Wieluń
  • biellun
  • vu~ieruni
  • wei long
  • wylwn
  • wyylwn
  • Βιέλουν
  • Велюн
  • Велюнь
  • Вјелуњ
  • ויילון
  • ویلون
  • ヴィエルニ
  • 维隆
  • 비엘룬

Country

Wieluń is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

24,384 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wieluń (Powiat wieluński, Łódź Voivodeship)

Łódź ... 95 km
Katowice ... 113 km
Wrocław ... 124 km
Ostrava ... 155 km
Kraków ... 169 km
Poznań ... 186 km
Bydgoszcz ... 215 km
Warsaw ... 225 km
Brno ... 273 km
Lublin ... 320 km
Gdańsk ... 345 km
Prague ... 355 km
Bratislava ... 358 km
Gdynia ... 363 km
Vienna ... 376 km
Dresden ... 387 km
Szczecin ... 403 km
Budapest ... 412 km
Kaliningrad ... 414 km
Brest ... 421 km
Białystok ... 424 km
Berlin ... 437 km
Lviv ... 463 km
Leipzig ... 497 km
Hrodna ... 501 km
Kaunas ... 589 km
Rivne ... 617 km
Zagreb ... 630 km
Nürnberg ... 631 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 635 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries