Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oleśnica, PolandOleśnicaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOleśnica Poland

What day is it in Oleśnica right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oleśnica to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oleśnica

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oleśnica
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Oleśnica

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Oleśnica

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oels
  • Oles'nicja
  • Oleshnica
  • Olesnica
  • Olesnice
  • Olesņica
  • Oleśnica
  • Olešnice
  • Ols
  • ao lai xi ni cha
  • Öls
  • Олесница
  • Олесьниця
  • Олесњица
  • Олешница
  • אולשניצה
  • 奧萊希尼察

Country

Oleśnica is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

36,956 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oleśnica (Powiat oleśnicki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 32 km
Poznań ... 137 km
Ostrava ... 168 km
Katowice ... 168 km
Łódź ... 178 km
Bydgoszcz ... 216 km
Brno ... 231 km
Kraków ... 240 km
Prague ... 268 km
Dresden ... 293 km
Warsaw ... 311 km
Szczecin ... 334 km
Bratislava ... 338 km
Vienna ... 341 km
Berlin ... 350 km
Gdańsk ... 360 km
Gdynia ... 375 km
Leipzig ... 402 km
Lublin ... 415 km
Budapest ... 430 km
Kaliningrad ... 459 km
Białystok ... 508 km
Brest ... 514 km
Nürnberg ... 541 km
Lviv ... 552 km
Munich ... 576 km
Hrodna ... 583 km
Malmö ... 598 km
Zagreb ... 605 km
Augsburg ... 607 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries