Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Namysłów, PolandNamysłówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inNamysłów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Namysłów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Namysłów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Namysłów
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Namysłów

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Namysłów

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Namislov
  • Namislova
  • Namisluv
  • Namslau
  • Namyslow
  • Namysluv
  • Namysluvas
  • Namysłów
  • na mei si wu fu
  • Намислов
  • Намислув
  • Намыслув
  • 納梅斯武夫

Country

Namysłów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

16,376 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Namysłów (Powiat namysłowski, Opole Voivodeship)

Wrocław ... 56 km
Katowice ... 138 km
Ostrava ... 144 km
Poznań ... 160 km
Łódź ... 160 km
Kraków ... 210 km
Brno ... 226 km
Bydgoszcz ... 227 km
Prague ... 286 km
Warsaw ... 293 km
Dresden ... 319 km
Bratislava ... 326 km
Vienna ... 334 km
Szczecin ... 363 km
Gdańsk ... 368 km
Berlin ... 381 km
Gdynia ... 385 km
Lublin ... 388 km
Budapest ... 408 km
Leipzig ... 430 km
Kaliningrad ... 458 km
Brest ... 491 km
Białystok ... 491 km
Lviv ... 523 km
Nürnberg ... 561 km
Hrodna ... 567 km
Munich ... 589 km
Zagreb ... 596 km
Ljubljana ... 610 km
Augsburg ... 622 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries