Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Opole, PolandOpolePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inOpole Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Opole to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Opole

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Opole
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Opole

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Opole

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Apole
  • Opole
  • Opoli
  • Opolí
  • Opolė
  • Oppein
  • Oppeln
  • Uopole
  • abwlwsky
  • ao bo lai
  • awpwl
  • awpwlh
  • opolle
  • opore
  • xx pxle
  • Òpòle
  • Аполе
  • Ополе
  • אופולה
  • أبولوسكي
  • اوپول
  • اوپوله
  • ออปอเล
  • オポーレ
  • 奥波莱
  • 오폴레

Country

Opole is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

127,676 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Opole (Opole Voivodeship)

Wrocław ... 86 km
Ostrava ... 97 km
Katowice ... 100 km
Łódź ... 174 km
Kraków ... 175 km
Brno ... 194 km
Poznań ... 207 km
Bydgoszcz ... 270 km
Bratislava ... 286 km
Prague ... 288 km
Vienna ... 299 km
Warsaw ... 301 km
Dresden ... 338 km
Budapest ... 361 km
Lublin ... 377 km
Szczecin ... 406 km
Gdańsk ... 409 km
Berlin ... 415 km
Gdynia ... 426 km
Leipzig ... 451 km
Brest ... 487 km
Kaliningrad ... 490 km
Lviv ... 497 km
Białystok ... 499 km
Zagreb ... 557 km
Nürnberg ... 564 km
Hrodna ... 577 km
Ljubljana ... 578 km
Munich ... 580 km
Timişoara ... 603 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries