Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ziębice, PolandZiębicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inZiębice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ziębice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ziębice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ziębice
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Ziębice

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Ziębice

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muensterberg
  • Münsterberg
  • Zembice
  • Zembise
  • Zhembice
  • Ziebice
  • Ziembice
  • Ziębice
  • Zjembice
  • jin bi cai
  • Жембице
  • Зембице
  • Зембіце
  • Зјембице
  • 津比采

Country

Ziębice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,328 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ziębice (Powiat ząbkowicki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 55 km
Ostrava ... 131 km
Brno ... 159 km
Katowice ... 164 km
Poznań ... 199 km
Prague ... 218 km
Łódź ... 234 km
Kraków ... 240 km
Vienna ... 269 km
Dresden ... 269 km
Bratislava ... 270 km
Bydgoszcz ... 289 km
Berlin ... 360 km
Warsaw ... 365 km
Szczecin ... 370 km
Budapest ... 377 km
Leipzig ... 383 km
Gdańsk ... 433 km
Gdynia ... 448 km
Lublin ... 448 km
Nürnberg ... 494 km
Munich ... 515 km
Kaliningrad ... 531 km
Zagreb ... 534 km
Ljubljana ... 541 km
Augsburg ... 550 km
Brest ... 557 km
Białystok ... 564 km
Lviv ... 565 km
Hannover ... 617 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries