Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dzierżoniów, PolandDzierżoniówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inDzierżoniów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dzierżoniów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dzierżoniów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dzierżoniów
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Dzierżoniów

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Dzierżoniów

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzerzhonjuv
  • Dzerzoniuvas
  • Dzerzonova
  • Dzeržoniuvas
  • Dzeržoņova
  • Dzherzhon'ov
  • Dzierzoniow
  • Dzierżoniów
  • Reichenbach
  • Reichenbach im Eulengebirge
  • Reichenbach in Schlesien
  • Rychbach
  • dzrzwnywb
  • jie er ruo niu fu
  • Ђержоњов
  • Джержоньов
  • Дзержонюв
  • דזרזוניוב
  • 傑爾若紐夫

Country

Dzierżoniów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

34,168 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dzierżoniów (Powiat dzierżoniowski, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 52 km
Ostrava ... 164 km
Brno ... 169 km
Poznań ... 186 km
Prague ... 192 km
Katowice ... 197 km
Dresden ... 236 km
Łódź ... 254 km
Kraków ... 273 km
Vienna ... 279 km
Bydgoszcz ... 285 km
Bratislava ... 287 km
Berlin ... 326 km
Szczecin ... 342 km
Leipzig ... 349 km
Warsaw ... 386 km
Budapest ... 404 km
Gdańsk ... 430 km
Gdynia ... 444 km
Nürnberg ... 468 km
Lublin ... 477 km
Munich ... 497 km
Augsburg ... 529 km
Kaliningrad ... 536 km
Ljubljana ... 543 km
Zagreb ... 544 km
Hannover ... 583 km
Brest ... 583 km
Białystok ... 585 km
Lviv ... 598 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries