Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bystrzyca Kłodzka, PolandBystrzyca KłodzkaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBystrzyca Kłodzka Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bystrzyca Kłodzka to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bystrzyca Kłodzka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bystrzyca Kłodzka
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Bystrzyca Kłodzka

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Bystrzyca Kłodzka

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bistrica Klodska
  • Bistshica Klodzka
  • Bistshicja-Klodz'ka
  • Bistsica Klodzka
  • Bistšica Klodzka
  • Bystrzyca
  • Bystrzyca Klodzka
  • Bystrzyca Kłodzka
  • Bystshica-Klodzka
  • Habelschwerdt
  • bei si qi cha ke wo zi ka
  • Бистрица Клодска
  • Бистшица Клодзка
  • Бистшиця-Клодзька
  • Быстшица-Клодзка
  • 貝斯奇察克沃茲卡

Country

Bystrzyca Kłodzka is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

10,375 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bystrzyca Kłodzka (Powiat kłodzki, Lower Silesia)

Wrocław ... 94 km
Brno ... 122 km
Ostrava ... 141 km
Prague ... 180 km
Katowice ... 191 km
Vienna ... 232 km
Poznań ... 233 km
Bratislava ... 240 km
Dresden ... 247 km
Kraków ... 265 km
Łódź ... 279 km
Bydgoszcz ... 330 km
Berlin ... 356 km
Leipzig ... 361 km
Budapest ... 364 km
Szczecin ... 383 km
Warsaw ... 409 km
Nürnberg ... 455 km
Munich ... 471 km
Gdańsk ... 474 km
Lublin ... 486 km
Gdynia ... 488 km
Zagreb ... 497 km
Ljubljana ... 498 km
Augsburg ... 507 km
Kaliningrad ... 575 km
Lviv ... 593 km
Brest ... 598 km
Hannover ... 598 km
Białystok ... 608 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries