Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Choceň, Czech RepublicChoceňCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time in
Choceň, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Choceň

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Choceň: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Choceň

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Choceň

Sunset

4:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Checen
  • Checeň
  • Chotzen
  • Hocena
  • Hoceņa
  • Khocen
  • Khocen'
  • huo cai ni
  • Хоцень
  • Хоцењ
  • 霍采尼

Country

Choceň is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

9,008 People

Cities around Choceň (Pardubický)

Brno ... 94 km
Wrocław ... 138 km
Prague ... 145 km
Ostrava ... 166 km
Vienna ... 198 km
Bratislava ... 216 km
Katowice ... 227 km
Dresden ... 230 km
Poznań ... 271 km
Kraków ... 298 km
Łódź ... 323 km
Leipzig ... 342 km
Budapest ... 356 km
Berlin ... 358 km
Bydgoszcz ... 372 km
Szczecin ... 400 km
Nürnberg ... 417 km
München ... 425 km
Warsaw ... 455 km
Ljubljana ... 456 km
Zagreb ... 462 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 462 km
Augsburg ... 463 km
Gdańsk ... 517 km
Lublin ... 526 km
Gdynia ... 531 km
Stuttgart ... 580 km
Hannover ... 581 km
Timişoara ... 616 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries