Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hlinsko, Czech RepublicHlinskoCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hlinsko, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hlinsko

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hlinsko: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Hlinsko

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Hlinsko

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Glinsko
  • Hlinsko v Cechach
  • Hlinsko v Čechách
  • Khlinsko
  • he lin si ke
  • Глинско
  • Хлинско
  • 赫林斯科

Country

Hlinsko is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

10,411 People

Cities around Hlinsko (Okres Chrudim, Pardubický)

Brno ... 84 km
Prague ... 125 km
Wrocław ... 173 km
Vienna ... 175 km
Ostrava ... 191 km
Bratislava ... 202 km
Dresden ... 225 km
Katowice ... 256 km
Poznań ... 303 km
Kraków ... 324 km
Leipzig ... 332 km
Budapest ... 354 km
Łódź ... 360 km
Berlin ... 364 km
Nürnberg ... 388 km
München ... 390 km
Bydgoszcz ... 407 km
Szczecin ... 418 km
Ljubljana ... 424 km
Augsburg ... 429 km
Zagreb ... 435 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 435 km
Warsaw ... 491 km
Stuttgart ... 550 km
Gdańsk ... 551 km
Lublin ... 558 km
Gdynia ... 564 km
Hannover ... 572 km
Mannheim ... 595 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries