Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Světlá nad Sázavou, Czech RepublicSvětlá nad SázavouCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time in
Světlá nad Sázavou, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Světlá nad Sázavou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Světlá nad Sázavou: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Světlá nad Sázavou

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Světlá nad Sázavou

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Svetla pie Sazavas
  • Svetla pie Sāzavas
  • Svetla-nad-Sazavou
  • Svjetla na Sazavi
  • Swetla
  • Swětlá
  • sa zha wa he pan si wei te la
  • Светла-над-Сазавоу
  • Свјетла на Сазави
  • 薩扎瓦河畔斯韋特拉

Country

Světlá nad Sázavou is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

7,037 People

Cities around Světlá nad Sázavou (Okres Havlíčkův Brod, Vysočina)

Prague ... 92 km
Brno ... 110 km
Vienna ... 179 km
Dresden ... 203 km
Wrocław ... 205 km
Bratislava ... 216 km
Ostrava ... 231 km
Katowice ... 298 km
Leipzig ... 305 km
Poznań ... 326 km
Nürnberg ... 347 km
München ... 350 km
Berlin ... 353 km
Kraków ... 366 km
Budapest ... 377 km
Augsburg ... 388 km
Łódź ... 398 km
Ljubljana ... 405 km
Szczecin ... 420 km
Zagreb ... 427 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 427 km
Bydgoszcz ... 434 km
Stuttgart ... 508 km
Warsaw ... 530 km
Hannover ... 543 km
Mannheim ... 555 km
Karlsruhe ... 565 km
Wiesbaden ... 575 km
Gdańsk ... 577 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries