Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Soběslav, Czech RepublicSoběslavCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time in
Soběslav, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Soběslav

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Soběslav: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Soběslav

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Soběslav

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sobeslau
  • Sobeslav
  • Sobjeslav
  • Soběslau
  • suo bie si la fu
  • Собеслав
  • Собјеслав
  • 索別斯拉夫

Country

Soběslav is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

7,308 People

Cities around Soběslav (Jihočeský)

Prague ... 95 km
Brno ... 152 km
Vienna ... 176 km
Dresden ... 213 km
Bratislava ... 227 km
Wrocław ... 275 km
München ... 281 km
Ostrava ... 293 km
Nürnberg ... 293 km
Leipzig ... 296 km
Augsburg ... 321 km
Ljubljana ... 354 km
Katowice ... 362 km
Berlin ... 375 km
Poznań ... 389 km
Zagreb ... 393 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 393 km
Budapest ... 397 km
Kraków ... 427 km
Stuttgart ... 447 km
Szczecin ... 459 km
Łódź ... 469 km
Mannheim ... 500 km
Bydgoszcz ... 500 km
Karlsruhe ... 506 km
Wiesbaden ... 526 km
Hannover ... 526 km
Zürich ... 536 km
Strasbourg ... 563 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries