Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liberec, Czech RepublicLiberecCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inLiberec Czech Republic

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Liberec to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Liberec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Liberec
Today, December 7, 2019

Sunrise Liberec

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Liberec

Sunset

3:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Liberac
  • Liberec
  • Liberec'
  • Libereca
  • Liberecas
  • Liberets
  • Limperets
  • Reichenberg
  • Reichenberga
  • li bei lei ci
  • libelecheu
  • liberetsi
  • lybrts
  • lybrz
  • lybyryts
  • riberetsu
  • Λίμπερετς
  • Горад Ліберац
  • Либеретс
  • Либерец
  • Ліберець
  • Լիբերեց
  • ליברץ
  • ليبيريتس
  • لیبرتس
  • ლიბერეცი
  • リベレツ
  • 利贝雷茨
  • 리베레츠

Country

Liberec is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

97,770 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liberec (Okres Liberec, Liberecký)

Prague ... 91 km
Dresden ... 110 km
Wrocław ... 163 km
Brno ... 213 km
Leipzig ... 224 km
Berlin ... 234 km
Poznań ... 235 km
Ostrava ... 278 km
Szczecin ... 296 km
Vienna ... 301 km
Katowice ... 323 km
Bratislava ... 332 km
Nürnberg ... 350 km
Bydgoszcz ... 351 km
Łódź ... 370 km
Kraków ... 399 km
München ... 402 km
Augsburg ... 425 km
Hannover ... 461 km
Budapest ... 481 km
Gdańsk ... 488 km
Gdynia ... 498 km
Wandsbek ... 503 km
Warsaw ... 503 km
Marienthal ... 504 km
Hamburg ... 508 km
Eimsbüttel ... 510 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 511 km
Altona ... 512 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries